Westside JCC One Healthy Community Run

Age Group Results

December 09, 2018


Timed by Itz About Time


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99 
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Ryan   1227 46 8 19:45.8 6:21/M
2 Emma Limor   1101 15 16 21:38.6 6:57/M
3 Nicole Doi Los Angeles CA 1315 27 20 22:17.4 7:08/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Keller   1080 0 76 28:11.1 9:05/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hana Kim Soar18 1083 10 44 25:12.5 8:08/M
2 Arina Shaltanova Winnetka CA 1170 7 77 28:17.5 9:07/M
3 Bailey Haas   1061 10 93 29:43.3 9:35/M
4 Ocean Lov Los Angeles CA 1328 9 120 34:56.0 11:16/M
5 Sophia Krischer   1088 9 123 35:12.9 11:21/M
6 Ari Eisen   1036 9 126 35:33.4 11:28/M
7 Maya Arbib   1004 10 127 35:34.5 11:28/M
8 Jojo Elsen Los Angeles CA 1244 10 130 36:29.2 11:46/M
9 Adira Lee   1221 9 132 36:34.3 11:48/M
10 Sienna Taboul   1190 9 141 38:51.5 12:32/M
11 Ayden Tashman   1194 9 157 45:18.7 14:37/M
12 Rose Israel   1077 8 163 47:54.0 15:27/M
13 Alexandra Hurewitz   1071 8 164 48:02.6 15:30/M
14 Sage Stoller   1186 4 191 54:42.5 17:39/M
15 Neve Mateyko   1107 6 194 1:06:08.9 21:20/M
16 Claire Mateyko   1105 9 195 1:06:23.1 21:25/M
17 Freya Mateyko   1106 3 196 1:06:25.6 21:25/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ebelle Avisov   1009 11 55 26:13.4 8:27/M
2 Malka Pardo Los Angeles CA 1313 11 66 27:20.0 8:49/M
3 Kira Heumann Los Angeles CA 1064 12 89 29:25.7 9:29/M
4 Noa Wallock Los Angeles CA 1200 14 138 38:39.5 12:28/M
5 Maxine Hurewitz   1070 12 153 44:51.6 14:28/M
6 Annika Brown Sherman Oaks CA 1022 12 180 50:46.3 16:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Simon   1229 15 52 25:56.8 8:22/M
2 Sapir Levy   1223 16 62 27:00.6 8:43/M
3 Claire Saguy   1165 17 75 28:10.9 9:05/M
4 Alexa Denelihi Ramirez Almazan   1140 18 83 28:56.1 9:20/M
5 Lucy Fried   1043 18 95 29:50.0 9:37/M
6 Maya Robin   1157 16 105 32:40.6 10:32/M
7 Isabel Bollinger   1017 16 109 33:15.1 10:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yara Gharib Los Angeles CA 1046 29 79 28:26.7 9:10/M
2 Rachel Edmond   1035 27 118 34:33.5 11:09/M
3 Avital Ajnassian   1001 26 170 49:13.8 15:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Lombardo Los Angeles CA 1102 30 26 22:59.1 7:25/M
2 Melanise Chapman   1025 30 122 35:06.2 11:19/M
3 Laurie Guthmann   1060 32 129 36:26.5 11:45/M
4 Erica McPheeters   1110 30 156 45:18.3 14:37/M
5 Liat Vorobiev Los Angeles CA 1198 33 160 47:26.8 15:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Ramirez   1139 36 68 27:35.7 8:54/M
2 Kelila Green   1057 37 94 29:48.1 9:37/M
3 Carrie Tischler   1196 39 125 35:33.0 11:28/M
4 Farrah Zweig Beverly Hills CA 1213 36 140 38:46.1 12:30/M
5 Anna Zupon   1211 37 152 42:48.9 13:48/M
6 Deb Robbins   1147 38 162 47:36.4 15:21/M
7 Jessica Brand   1020 36 171 49:14.4 15:53/M
8 Lauren Spina Los Angeles CA 1178 38 172 49:15.4 15:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eriko Gleiberman Los Angeles CA 1047 44 43 25:12.3 8:08/M
2 Jesse Lainer-Vos   1217 41 57 26:32.9 8:34/M
3 Damona Hoffman Los Angeles CA 1068 40 71 27:45.9 8:57/M
4 Janet Hong Culver City CA 1069 42 98 30:19.3 9:47/M
5 Eleanor Curry Los Angeles CA 1031 43 101 31:57.7 10:18/M
6 Leah Ponce   1136 41 116 34:30.2 11:08/M
7 Anna Gralnik   1054 43 134 37:27.1 12:05/M
8 Alesandra Dubin   1033 41 136 38:02.5 12:16/M
9 Robin Schaffran Los Angeles CA 1243 40 149 41:06.5 13:15/M
10 Chioma Nwosu Los Angeles CA 1293 40 150 42:42.9 13:46/M
11 Laura Robbins Los Angeles CA 1149 40 161 47:36.2 15:21/M
12 Angela Scott   1166 41 193 1:05:00.6 20:58/M
13 Rochelle Mateyko   1108 42 197 1:06:26.1 21:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Tanz Los Angeles CA 1193 46 58 26:40.7 8:36/M
2 Christine Kim   1081 48 81 28:50.4 9:18/M
3 Michele Goldsmith   1052 49 82 28:54.6 9:19/M
4 Tamara Krinsky Los Angeles CA 1087 46 86 29:07.3 9:24/M
5 Cheryl Haas   1062 47 102 32:11.4 10:23/M
6 Alice Kuo Los Angeles CA 1089 45 108 33:10.5 10:42/M
7 Rochelle Rose Los Angeles CA 1162 47 131 36:31.9 11:47/M
8 Shlomit Levy   1299 46 145 39:38.3 12:47/M
9 Amy Witry   1206 47 146 39:46.1 12:50/M
10 Rachel Grose   1059 47 185 52:05.5 16:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Donovan Culver City CA 1295 53 40 24:58.4 8:03/M
2 Sharon Sussman   1188 54 92 29:41.7 9:35/M
3 Millie Capellan North Hollywood CA 1318 51 111 33:19.6 10:45/M
4 Carolynne Dyner   1034 50 121 34:59.9 11:17/M
5 Mallory Lee   1220 51 154 44:56.3 14:30/M
6 Anna Song   1174 51 155 45:02.4 14:32/M
7 Naomi Cohen Los Angeles CA 1028 51 166 48:55.6 15:47/M
8 Jennifer Brown Sherman Oaks CA 1023 52 181 50:46.9 16:23/M
9 Deborah Israel   1074 51 187 53:48.6 17:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Getelman Tarzana CA 1045 55 42 25:11.0 8:07/M
2 Karen Golden Los Angeles CA 1051 59 124 35:14.1 11:22/M
3 Sue Stengel Los Angeles CA 1183 55 137 38:39.3 12:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mira Gralnik   1055 63 56 26:14.4 8:28/M
2 Linda Sanford   1236 62 176 49:22.9 15:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcelee Daham   1301 65 87 29:12.9 9:25/M
2 Janis Barquist Beverly Hills CA 1015 65 159 47:18.2 15:15/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Powell Encino CA 1250 71 73 27:59.6 9:02/M
2 Janet Robbins Menlo Park CA 1148 72 167 48:55.6 15:47/M
3 Gail Roberts   1154 77 168 48:57.3 15:47/M
4 Melissa Stoller   1185 74 188 54:41.5 17:38/M
Top

Male Overall 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Piazzola   1134 47 1 18:07.3 5:50/M
2 Louis Volle Los Angeles CA 1294 35 2 18:10.4 5:51/M
3 Jimmy Doheny Los Angeles CA 1224 27 3 18:12.6 5:51/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1260   1260   33 24:27.6 7:53/M
2 Michael Reinis   1145 0 36 24:37.1 7:56/M
3 Unknown Partic. 1242   1242   80 28:30.6 9:12/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elisey Shaltanov Winnetka CA 1168 9 45 25:17.4 8:09/M
2 Jonah Tanz Los Angeles CA 1192 7 47 25:26.4 8:12/M
3 Freddy Tanz   1191 10 63 27:02.4 8:43/M
4 Matvey Shaltanov Winnetka CA 1169 5 74 28:02.2 9:03/M
5 Moses Perez Los Angeles CA 1131 8 85 29:02.6 9:22/M
6 Jeanray Zhou Beverly Hills CA 1298 6 104 32:16.8 10:25/M
7 Lucas O'Connor   1118 10 144 39:06.4 12:37/M
8 Benjamin Brand   1019 5 173 49:15.8 15:53/M
9 Asher Brand Los Angeles CA 1018 7 175 49:16.8 15:54/M
10 Roan Israel   1075 9 183 51:49.6 16:43/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Hollander Beverly Hills CA 1233 13 7 19:33.0 6:18/M
2 Luis Adrian Barajas Mendoza   1013 14 9 20:28.7 6:36/M
3 Henry Fried   1042 14 23 22:34.2 7:17/M
4 Shylee Avisov   1010 14 30 24:11.1 7:48/M
5 Aidan Michaelson   1113 12 41 25:10.1 8:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Oelberger   1120 15 12 21:13.9 6:51/M
2 Jacob Keer   1079 17 13 21:23.8 6:54/M
3 Tom Zeevi   1207 17 14 21:27.9 6:55/M
4 Aidan Sussman   1187 17 19 22:16.5 7:11/M
5 Russell Jacobs   1078 17 61 27:00.4 8:43/M
6 Maximo Speiser   1175 16 106 32:42.2 10:33/M
7 Gideon Pardo   1128 15 107 32:56.8 10:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thando Ladybug   1215 24 46 25:21.4 8:11/M
2 Jonathan Kosaka   1086 22 69 27:38.2 8:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Holman Los Angeles CA 1253 28 15 21:35.4 6:58/M
2 Julian Aronowitz   1005 27 34 24:34.6 7:55/M
3 Adam Mahdi   1251 27 91 29:26.5 9:30/M
4 Zev Hurwitz   1073 25 112 33:39.3 10:51/M
5 Eoin McCarron   1109 27 117 34:33.4 11:09/M
6 Yonatan Hezghian   1066 28 169 49:13.6 15:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Sipkins Los Angeles CA 1171 30 25 22:46.1 7:21/M
2 Anthony Lombardo Los Angeles CA 1103 30 31 24:16.1 7:50/M
3 Avi Fine   1041 31 54 26:08.7 8:26/M
4 Dovid Zernik Los Angeles CA 1238 33 60 26:46.7 8:38/M
5 Zachary Lainer   1216 31 70 27:41.7 8:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tabar Andrade Los Angeles CA 1316 35 4 18:30.5 5:58/M
2 Francisco Pineda Inglewood CA 1292 38 84 29:00.7 9:21/M
3 Grant Keiner Los Angeles CA 1254 38 99 30:45.1 9:55/M
4 Marcos Barajas   1012 38 100 31:47.4 10:15/M
5 Brian Diamond Van Nuys CA 1032 35 114 34:28.5 11:07/M
6 Eliezer Ponce   1135 38 147 40:13.2 12:58/M
7 David Zupon   1212 39 151 42:48.0 13:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Itai Ashlagi   1008 44 10 20:50.5 6:43/M
2 Steven Heumann Los Angeles CA 1065 43 18 22:14.0 7:10/M
3 Daniel Wintner Los Angeles CA 1252 40 21 22:19.7 7:12/M
4 David Hollander   1234 43 24 22:40.2 7:19/M
5 Jacob Glouberman West Hollywood CA 1049 44 27 23:57.0 7:44/M
6 Judah Glouberman West Hollywood CA 1050 44 28 23:57.3 7:44/M
7 Richard Oelberger La CA 1121 43 32 24:24.1 7:52/M
8 Joel Cooper   1030 43 51 25:52.0 8:21/M
9 Pj Perez Los Angeles CA 1132 43 64 27:11.3 8:46/M
10 Eric Feinberg   1039 43 88 29:21.2 9:28/M
11 Mika Lewis Los Angeles CA 1256 43 115 34:29.2 11:07/M
12 Sandro Soler Santa Clarita CA 1228 41 133 37:01.9 11:56/M
13 David Rosen   1163 41 135 38:02.3 12:16/M
14 Stephen O'Connor   1119 42 143 39:06.3 12:37/M
15 Adrian Witas   1205 40 148 40:29.7 13:04/M
16 Peter Arzhintar San Francisco CA 1007 40 165 48:54.2 15:46/M
17 Tony Regenstreif La CA 1144 40 182 50:47.0 16:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Lewin   1100 47 5 19:17.6 6:13/M
2 Raphael Rouquier   1164 49 6 19:24.0 6:15/M
3 Uri Zeevi   1208 48 17 22:02.8 7:06/M
4 Alan Petlak Los Angeles CA 1133 48 37 24:37.6 7:56/M
5 Tyson Roberts Los Angeles CA 1156 48 65 27:15.0 8:47/M
6 Matthew Lefferman Los Angeles CA 1222 46 67 27:27.1 8:51/M
7 Jiten Panoya Downey CA 1317 46 72 27:56.3 9:01/M
8 Do Kim Los Angeles CA 1082 47 96 29:55.1 9:39/M
9 Jon Steiner   1181 47 103 32:14.0 10:24/M
10 Samson Lov   1300 49 128 35:41.1 11:31/M
11 Romeo Spina Los Angeles CA 1179 46 174 49:16.4 15:54/M
12 Tracey Martin   1104 49 178 50:14.8 16:12/M
13 David Waghalter   1199 47 186 52:05.6 16:48/M
14 Jeremy Stoller   1184 45 189 54:41.7 17:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oleg Svirsky   1189 54 50 25:41.6 8:17/M
2 Steven Capellan North Hollywood CA 1319 52 110 33:18.6 10:45/M
3 Mark Kwinn Los Angeles CA 1214 53 119 34:48.9 11:14/M
4 Ned Brown Sherman Oaks CA 1024 52 179 50:45.8 16:22/M
5 Roland Israel   1076 50 184 51:51.4 16:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Donald Manassas VA 1245 58 29 24:07.4 7:47/M
2 Joel Elkins   1037 55 38 24:41.8 7:58/M
3 David Michaelson   1114 55 48 25:31.4 8:14/M
4 Steve Rachwal Los Angeles CA 1138 58 90 29:26.4 9:30/M
5 Ron Altman Los Angeles CA 1296 59 190 54:42.1 17:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ari Kleiman Santa Monica CA 1084 60 22 22:20.4 7:12/M
2 Paul Copesky Los Angeles CA 1240 64 35 24:36.3 7:56/M
3 William Barth Los Angeles CA 1247 64 49 25:38.5 8:16/M
4 Greg Bard Chino Hills CA 1314 61 53 25:59.9 8:23/M
5 Scott Redston Beverly Hills CA 1248 63 78 28:24.9 9:10/M
6 Uri Zernik   1237 61 192 55:38.6 17:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Barquist Beverly Hills CA 1014 65 113 33:45.5 10:53/M
2 David Krischer Los Angeles CA 1255 65 158 45:36.3 14:43/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lim Kyle   1259 77 11 21:03.8 6:47/M
2 Joe Bock   1016 75 39 24:51.9 8:01/M
3 Kyle Lim Los Angeles CA 1297 77 59 26:46.4 8:38/M
4 Bill Seckler Riverside CA 1167 71 97 30:17.6 9:46/M
5 David Powell Encino CA 1249 75 139 38:45.6 12:30/M
6 Paul Jacobs Culver City CA 1225 77 142 39:02.6 12:35/M
7 Barry Robbins Menlo Park CA 1146 72 177 49:51.0 16:05/M
 
Wizathon - Developed by PBCS Technology - 1067
Servers: web1 mysql3 Session Name: e1340